Tuesday, June 08, 2004

Almost There!

Half way through my second to last week of summer classes yay! Have my persuasive speech on Thurs - ugh just want to be done with it!

On Saturday I went to church with my great Aunt, then I met my sister at the mall. We went to dinner and then to the mall until I closed (9pm.) It was fun :) During dinner the horse race was on in the bar area and everyone was screaming, we saw that the president came on and were wondering why. Well later that night when I got home I found out that Ronald Reagen died. This was a bit weird as my Aunt was just saying how sick he was earlier in the day (I guess she saw it on the news.)

Well then on Sunday my sister, her hubby, and the babies came to the beach to play. I was video taping them a lot, it didn't seem to hot on the beach but was I wrong! I got BURNT to a KRISP! Especially on my back along where the straps were! Ouch!!! It still hurts!

Umm not much else going on! in less than 20 days I'll be in England! yay!!!!

My mom and brother are going to California on the 14th for 8 days so that should be cool for them :)

3 comments:

Me, Myself and I said...

mmmm who's your rpesident ? Arnold Sweaaanns ( I dunno his surname spelling lol ) Terminator or George Bush's brotehr ? I'm quite confused about them... However, I don't like none of them lol anyways...politics...

Juls said...

Our Governer in FL is Jeb Bush - The President's brother. :)

Me, Myself and I said...

oh yes, thanks. The only thing I knew is the surname Bush ;-)